New Zealand vs South Africa 2nd ODI Full Scorecard 2017


Updates Of New Zealand vs South Africa 2nd ODI Full Scorecard 2017

Match Info

Match:
NZ vs RSA, 2nd ODI, South Africa tour of New Zealand, 2017
Date: Tuesday, February 21, 2017
Time: 03.30 AM IST, 10:00 PM GMT
Venue: Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Toss: South Africa won the toss and decided to field
Man Of The Match: Ross Taylor
Result: New Zealand won by 6 runs

New Zealand Team Player:
Tom Latham (wk), Kane Williamson (c), Dean Brownlie, Ross Taylor, Neil Broom, James Neesham, Mitchell Santner, Colin de Grandhomme, Tim Southee, Ish Sodhi, Trent Boult, Lockie Ferguson, Matt Henry, Luke Ronchi

South Africa Team Player:
Quinton de Kock (wk), AB de Villiers (c), Hashim Amla, Faf du Plessis, Jean-Paul Duminy, Farhaan Behardien, Chris Morris, Andile Phehlukwayo, Kagiso Rabada, Imran Tahir, Tabraiz Shamsi, David Miller, Wayne Parnell, Dane Paterson, Dwaine Pretorius

More: Hotstar

Smartcric

New Zealand vs South Africa 2nd ODI Full Scorecard 2017

NZ Innings
BattingRB4's6'sSR
DG Brownlie
lbw b Pretorius
34446-77.3
TWM Latham [WK]
c Phehlukwayo b Parnell
26--33.3
KS Williamson [C]
c Phehlukwayo b Tahir
69756-92
LRPL Taylor
not out
1021108-92.7
NT Broom
c Duminy b Pretorius
28--25
JDS Neesham
not out
71576-124.6
C de Grandhomme
MJ Santner
IS Sodhi
TA Boult
TG Southee
Extras(2 lb, 7 w)9
Total(4 wickets, 50 overs)289
Fall of wickets: 1-13 (TWM Latham, 3.3 ov), 2-53 (DG Brownlie, 12.6 ov), 3-157 (KS Williamson, 30.3 ov), 4-166 (NT Broom, 32.4 ov)
SA Bowling
BowlingOMR'sWkWdNb
CH Morris10058020
WD Parnell8049120
D Pretorius10040210
Imran Tahir10061120
AL Phehlukwayo90620-0
JP Duminy30170-0
NZ Innings 
SA Innings
BattingRB4's6'sSR
HM Amla
lbw b Southee
10132-76.9
Q de Kock [WK]
c Neesham b Boult
57656-87.7
F du Plessis
b de Grandhomme
11172-64.7
JP Duminy
st Latham b Santner
34443-77.3
AB de Villiers [C]
c Latham b Boult
45492-91.8
DA Miller
c Latham b Sodhi
28393-71.8
D Pretorius
b Boult
502742185.2
CH Morris
run out (Brownlie)
781-87.5
WD Parnell
lbw b Santner
04--0
AL Phehlukwayo
not out
29344-85.3
Imran Tahir
not out
00
Extras(5 lb, 7 w)12
Total(9 wickets, 50 overs)283
Fall of wickets: 1-22 (HM Amla, 4.5 ov), 2-51 (F du Plessis, 10.5 ov), 3-108 (JP Duminy, 21.5 ov), 4-124 (Q de Kock, 24.4 ov), 5-192 (DA Miller, 36.4 ov), 6-199 (AB de Villiers, 38.3 ov), 7-214(CH Morris, 40.6 ov), 8-214 (WD Parnell, 41.4 ov), 9-275 (D Pretorius, 48.6 ov)
NZ Bowling
BowlingOMR'sWkWdNb
TG Southee10060110
TA Boult10063330
JDS Neesham3020010
C de Grandhomme411010
KS Williamson301600
IS Sodhi10063120
MJ Santner1004620
Umpire: CM Brown (New Zealand), PR Reiffel (Australia)
Third umpire: JS Wilson (West Indies)
Referee: J Srinath (India)
New Zealand vs South Africa 2nd ODI Full Scorecard 2017 New Zealand vs South Africa 2nd ODI Full Scorecard 2017 Reviewed by Hasim Mumbaigara on February 21, 2017 Rating: 5

No comments: